Land Rover Defender · 2020–present
Land Rover Defender (L663) Chip Tuning
Stock, Legend Tuned Stage 1 and Stage 2 figures for 11 engines of the Land Rover Defender (L663) (2020–present). Choose your engine to see a representative dyno chart and suitable custom software options on the detail page.
Engines
Defender (L663) engines
Stock figures and Legend Tuned Stage 1 / Stage 2 targets. Choose an engine for details.
Petrol engines 4
| Engines | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain | Stage 2 | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P300 2.0 300 HP · 221 kW | 300 HP400 Nm | 350 HP470 Nm | +50 HP+17% · +70 Nm | 380 HP500 Nm | Details |
| P400 3.0 Mild Hybrid 400 HP · 294 kW | 400 HP550 Nm | 470 HP645 Nm | +70 HP+18% · +95 Nm | 510 HP685 Nm | Details |
| V8 P525 5.0 Supercharged 525 HP · 386 kW | 525 HP625 Nm | 610 HP720 Nm | +85 HP+16% · +95 Nm | 665 HP770 Nm | Details |
| OCTA 4.4 V8 Mild Hybrid 635 HP · 467 kW | 635 HP750 Nm | 720 HP880 Nm | +85 HP+13% · +130 Nm | 760 HP920 Nm | Details |
Diesel engines 6
| Engines | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain | Stage 2 | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D200 2.0 200 HP · 147 kW | 200 HP430 Nm | 255 HP535 Nm | +55 HP+28% · +105 Nm | 275 HP565 Nm | Details |
| D200 3.0 Mild Hybrid 200 HP · 147 kW | 200 HP500 Nm | 270 HP620 Nm | +70 HP+35% · +120 Nm | 290 HP660 Nm | Details |
| D240 2.0 240 HP · 177 kW | 240 HP430 Nm | 285 HP530 Nm | +45 HP+19% · +100 Nm | 300 HP560 Nm | Details |
| D250 3.0 Mild Hybrid 249 HP · 183 kW | 249 HP570 Nm | 320 HP700 Nm | +71 HP+29% · +130 Nm | 340 HP740 Nm | Details |
| D300 3.0 Mild Hybrid 300 HP · 221 kW | 300 HP650 Nm | 360 HP760 Nm | +60 HP+20% · +110 Nm | 380 HP800 Nm | Details |
| D350 3.0 Mild Hybrid 350 HP · 257 kW | 350 HP700 Nm | 410 HP800 Nm | +60 HP+17% · +100 Nm | 430 HP840 Nm | Details |
Hybrid engines 1
| Engines | Stock | Stage 1 | Gain | Stage 2 | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P400e 2.0 Plug-in Hybrid 404 HP · 297 kW | 404 HP640 Nm | 445 HP705 Nm | +41 HP+10% · +65 Nm | —No Stage 2 | Details |
Figures are examples/estimates and may vary with the car's mileage, maintenance condition, fuel quality and hardware. Exact results are determined by dyno/datalog.
Other Defender generations
All generationsVehicle Selector